2013 Veritas Practice Round

Monday, July 22, 2013

UNRS271KJK8 _ _ _ _ 3M7SD3 _ _ _ 8YPY24MZ26
Participants
Boys 18
 
Evin Davis Pasadena, CA, USA Class of 2013
Jean-Marc Lawrence Glencoe, Trinidad and Tobago Class of 2013
David Pellerin Mountain View, CA, USA Class of 2013
Jonathan Purcell San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2013
 
Boys 17
 
Coleman Bennett Wildomar, CA, USA Class of 2014
Han ting Chiu Taichung, Taiwan Class of 2013
JP DeFranco Falls Church, VA, USA Class of 2014
Connor Estrada Yuba City, CA, USA Class of 2015
Patrick Fuery Palo Alto, CA, USA Class of 2014
Connor Gunnell Maple Ridge, Canada Class of 2014
Anthony Madrid Stockton, CA, USA Class of 2014
Adam Mistretta Livermore, CA, USA Class of 2014
Tokunbo Toks Pedro Lagos, Nigeria Class of 2014
George Twyman London, United Kingdom Class of 2013
 
Boys 16
 
Han wei Chiu Taichung, Taiwan Class of 2015
Jose Miguel Pardo Gallego Armenia, Colombia Class of 2015
Kristofer Gibb Surrey, Canada Class of 2014
Julio Gomez Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2015
Juan Jose Guerra Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Class of 2015
Daniel Fernando Higuera Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2014
Bradley Keller Menlo Park, CA, USA Class of 2015
Brendan Nwokekoro Culver City, CA, USA Class of 2015
Brandon Page Clovis, CA, USA Class of 2015
Florian Peyssonneaux Marcoux, France Class of 2014
Brooks Rabren Dozier, AL, USA Class of 2015
Richard Schweitzer Nuevo, CA, USA Class of 2015
Sean Semmens Madison, AL, USA Class of 2015
Michael Uy Antioch, CA, USA Class of 2015
 
Boys 15
 
Eric Angeles Martinez, CA, USA Class of 2015
Jabril Arnold Bowie, MD, USA Class of 2016
Piersen Baird Huntington Beach, CA, USA Class of 2016
Julián Cepeda Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2016
Timothy II (Timmy) Davis Temecula, CA, USA Class of 2016
Rei Echizenya Dublin, CA, USA Class of 2016
Richard M. Garcia Santa Monica, CA, USA Class of 2016
Noah Guise Port Moody, Canada Class of 2016
Justin Harikawa Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2017
Kendel Hodges Temecula, CA, USA Class of 2016
Daniel List Perth, Australia Class of 2016
Nameel Mohammed Babu Kodungallur, India Class of 2015
Reinaldo Plata Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2015
Justin Sheparovich Irvine, CA, USA Class of 2016
Kyle Stewart Fresno, CA, USA Class of 2016
Nicolas Triana Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2015
 
Boys 14
 
Spencer Allen Carmel Valley, CA, USA Class of 2017
Alfonso Dominic Barro Makati, Philippines Class of 2018
Carlos Becerra Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2016
Stephen D. Brown Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2017
Mackenzie Crawford Utopia, Canada Class of 2016
Jacobo Gomez Rivera, Colombia Class of 2015
Alden Hodgdon Irvine, CA, USA Class of 2017
Riley King Toronto, Canada Class of 2016
Salvatore Martinez Cali, Colombia Class of 2016
Michael McMillan Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2017
Juan Mesa Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2015
Reece Nilsen Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2017
Nicolas Tokunaga Dublin, CA, USA Class of 2016
Simon Uribe Pereira, Colombia Class of 2015
Juan Camilo Viana Echeverri Pereira, Colombia Class of 2018
Wei Hsuan Wang Kaohsiung, Taiwan Class of 2018
Eric Weng Danville, CA, USA Class of 2017
Noah Woolsey Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2018
Chun an Yu Taoyuan, Taiwan Class of 2016
 
Boys 13
 
Antony Arevalo Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2018
Christian Aristigue Sierra Vista, AZ, USA Class of 2018
Nikita Bedov Moscow, Russia Class of 2017
Connor F. Brown Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2018
Ryan Burnett Lafayette, CA, USA Class of 2018
Santiago Chamorro Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2018
Christopher Chomyn Irvine, CA, USA Class of 2018
Jonah Covitz Washington, DC, USA Class of 2018
Devin Cutforth Mission, Canada Class of 2016
Devin Ferguson Temecula, CA, USA Class of 2018
Griffin Ferguson Temecula, CA, USA Class of 2018
Juan David Pardo Gallego Armenia, Colombia Class of 2018
Angelo Giantsopoulos Richmond Hill, Canada Class of 2017
Carlos Gomez Piedecuesta, Colombia Class of 2016
Ryan Grauman Alamo, CA, USA Class of 2018
Federico Gutierrez Queretaro, Mexico Class of 2018
Alex Hom Belmont, CA, USA Class of 2018
Harrison Kingsley Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2018
Top Lau Richmond, Canada Class of 2018
Gianluca Mori San Francisco, CA, USA Class of 2018
Dandre Spies Worcester, South Africa Class of 2017
Alexander Turchan Conestogo, Canada Class of 2017
Moibhi Tyndall Mountainview, CA, USA Class of 2018
 
Boys 12
 
Simon Aragon Ibague, Colombia Class of 2018
Paolo Joaquin Barro Makati, Philippines Class of 2018
Pieter DeGroot Potomac, MD, USA Class of 2019
Luis Felipe Forero Cali, Colombia Class of 2019
Juan Miguel Giron Diaz Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2020
Shobhit Gupta Greater Noida, India Class of 2018
Sebastian Gutierrez Queretaro, Mexico Class of 2020
Johannes Jovian Aurelio Hutauruk Jakarta, Indonesia Class of 2018
Joseph Kennedy Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2019
Martin Li Beijing, China Class of 2018
Nicholas Li Beijing, China Class of 2018
Harrison Ornstein Naples, FL, USA Class of 2019
Alexander Pak San Clemente, CA, USA Class of 2019
Gabriel Porges Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Class of 2018
Nicolas Quintero-Macias Cali, Colombia Class of 2019
Luke Raymond Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2019
Christoffer Tonnesen Roskilde, Denmark Class of 2016
Sergio Tovar Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2018
Eric Valencia Zapopan, Mexico Class of 2018
Justin Yap Richmond, Canada Class of 2018
 
Boys 11
 
Nicolas Cimadevilla Quito, Ecuador Class of 2020
Ty Griggs Manteca, CA, USA Class of 2020
Jackson Huether Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2020
Jarrod Johnson Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2020
Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, CA, USA Class of 2019
Kaeden Lane Grand Forks, Canada Class of 2019
Nicolas Llanos Triana Popayán, Colombia Class of 2019
Richard Parsons Delta, Canada Class of 2020
Connor Pestell Pickering, Canada Class of 2019
Connor Wierman Oro Valley, AZ, USA Class of 2019
Frank "RJ" Wright Bisbee, AZ, USA Class of 2020
 
Boys 10
 
Pablo Abreo Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2020
Valentino Arevalo Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2021
Juan Diego Echeverri Windermere, FL, USA Class of 2022
Martin Gonzalez Medellin, Colombia Class of 2020
Oliver Green Leominster, United Kingdom Class of 2020
Luis Pablo Lopez Chihuahua, Mexico Class of 2020
Dylan McDermott Granite Bay, CA, USA Class of 2021
Jason McElroy Sacramento, CA, USA Class of 2021
Sher Singh Sidhu Abbotsford, Canada Class of 2020
Kevin Sze Saratoga, CA, USA Class of 2020
Tristin Thomas Sacramento, CA, USA Class of 2021
Jui Tu Changhwa, Taiwan Class of 2021
Santiago Vásquez Cartagena, Colombia Class of 2019
Juan Camilo Vesga Solano Floridablanca, Colombia Class of 2019
Joseph Watanabe Carmichael, CA, USA Class of 2021
Ryan Yap Richmond, Canada Class of 2021
Justin Zandi Altadena, CA, USA Class of 2021
Ki Ki Zhong Chengdu, China Class of 2020
 
Boys 9
 
Kyle Sungsu An Aliso Viejo, CA, USA Class of 2022
Paolo Arevalo Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2022
Jed Llamado Dy Bonifacio Global, Philippines Class of 2022
Landon Elliott Encinitas, CA, USA Class of 2022
Ryan Hansen Seal Beach, CA, USA Class of 2023
Ryder Henares Glendale, CA, USA Class of 2021
Benjamin Kang Vancouver, Canada Class of 2022
Brycen Ko Richmond, Canada Class of 2021
Alex Liao Chengdu, China Class of 2021
Wyatt McGovern Hillsborough, CA, USA Class of 2021
Alejandro Quintero-Macias Cali, Colombia Class of 2023
Andrew Spaulding Spring, TX, USA Class of 2022
Matthew Spaulding Spring, TX, USA Class of 2022
Tanner Stewart Hermosa Beach, CA, USA Class of 2021
Tyler Stock Mission Viejo, CA, USA Class of 2022
Maddox Yi Dublin, CA, USA Class of 2022
 
Boys 8
 
Sebastian Alvarado Roldan Guatemala City, Guatemala Class of 2022
Jose Barrios Albania, Colombia Class of 2022
Aiden Brown Lahaina, HI, USA Class of 2023
David Deng Vancouver, Canada Class of 2022
Emilio Gonzalez Medellin, Colombia Class of 2023
Sean Dominique Granada Mandaluyong City, Philippines Class of 2021
Easton Hether Fairfield, CA, USA Class of 2022
Noah Karlgren Surrey, Canada Class of 2023
Federico Marangoni Thousand Oaks, CA, USA Class of 2023
Joa Navarro Lahaina, HI, USA Class of 2023
Jace Shannon Forestburg, Canada Class of 2023
Santiago Villamizar Agudelo Albania, Colombia Class of 2022
Julius Yang Repulse Bay, Hong Kong Class of 2023
Rick Zhou Southampton, United Kingdom Class of 2022
 
Boys 7
 
Graysen Collins Calgary, Canada Class of 2023
Jaden Dumdumaya Fairfield, CA, USA Class of 2024
Santiago Gomez Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2023
Fabio Esteban Granados Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2022
Simon Andres Hernandez Bogotá , Colombia Class of 2024
Andrew Lee La Verne, CA, USA Class of 2023
Lorenzo Mori San Francisco, CA, USA Class of 2024
William Redmon Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2024
Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, USA Class of 2024
Cole Spiers Upland, CA, USA Class of 2023
Daniel Xu Richmond, Canada Class of 2023
 
Boys 6
 
Adam Anderson Ventura, CA, USA Class of 2025
Andrew Josh Chua Makati, Philippines Class of 2022
Nicolas Durán Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2024
Nigel Epperson Mission Hills, CA, USA Class of 2024
Juan Tomas Granados Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2024
Ethan Hong Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2025
Gurshaan Sidhu Delta, Canada Class of 2025
Vince Jacob Tiamsic Silang, Philippines Class of 2023
Charlie Ward Mobberley, United Kingdom Class of 2025
Arjun Yuvraj Bhupen Kshettry Pune, India Class of 2025
 
Girls 18
 
Anastasia Adruzova Moscow, Russia Class of 2014
Amanda Hauth Windsor, CA, USA Class of 2013
Diana Munoz Ibague, Colombia Class of 2013
Petrina Picariello San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2013
Florencia Vinagre Santiago, Chile Class of 2013
 
Girls 17
 
Marcela Coronell Barranquilla, Colombia Class of 2014
Jen Goh Singapore, Singapore Class of 2013
Tvesa Malik Gurgaon, India Class of 2014
 
Girls 16
 
Baylee Barckley Canyon Lake, CA, USA Class of 2015
Alexis Berger Alabaster, AL, USA Class of 2015
Maria Andrea Donado Paez Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2015
Laura Munoz Ibague, Colombia Class of 2014
Michelle Picca Oceanside, CA, USA Class of 2015
Jennifer Vincent East Horsley, United Kingdom Class of 2015
Sabrina Virtusio Antioch, CA, USA Class of 2015
Kayla Yn Arcadia, CA, USA Class of 2015
 
Girls 15
 
Jasmine Hsu Fremont, CA, USA Class of 2016
Ysabelle Lawrence Glencoe, Trinidad and Tobago Class of 2016
Sarah Lawrence Duvall, WA, USA Class of 2016
Ashley Omidi Surrey , Canada Class of 2016
Isabel Torres Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2015
Kai-Hsuan Tzeng Taichung, Taiwan Class of 2017
Jacqueline Wang Torrance, CA, USA Class of 2016
 
Girls 14
 
Julia Im Obersteg Muri Bei Bern, Switzerland Class of 2018
Toby Lau Richmond, Canada Class of 2017
Alisaundre Morallos Long Beach, CA, USA Class of 2017
Ritida Nanda Alamo, CA, USA Class of 2017
Kiana Oshiro Medford, OR, USA Class of 2017
Mary Parsons Delta, Canada Class of 2017
Cristina Picariello San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2016
Daniela Tovar Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2016
Lauren Yang Los Altos, CA, USA Class of 2017
 
Girls 13
 
Daniela Alonso Guadalajara, Mexico Class of 2019
Dominique Earle Dunwoody, GA, USA Class of 2018
Paula Gomez Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2018
Melissa Andrea Hernandez Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2018
Jingwen Lu Singapore, Singapore Class of 2018
Madison Nii Fresno, CA, USA Class of 2018
Jhunam Sidhu Burnaby, Canada Class of 2017
Jacqueline Sun Los Altos, CA, USA Class of 2017
 
Girls 12
 
Juanita Gomez Franco Rivera, Colombia Class of 2017
Annabelle Huether Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2018
Jasmine Ly Windsor, Canada Class of 2019
Valery Plata Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2018
Lei Ye Shanghai, China Class of 2019
 
Girls 11
 
Lauren Boddington Burnaby, Canada Class of 2019
Daphne Chao Shanghai, China Class of 2019
Valentina Gomez Piedecuesta, Colombia Class of 2018
Maria Jose Higuera Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2019
Anna Claire Im Obersteg Muri Bei Bern, Switzerland Class of 2020
Mika Jin Fremont, CA, USA Class of 2020
Anna Mingyi Li Shanghai, China Class of 2020
Maria Camila Moreno Sanabria Floridablanca, Colombia Class of 2018
Maria Isabel Ortiz Rozo Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2019
Pavita Sidhu Burnaby, Canada Class of 2020
 
Girls 10
 
Paola Alonso Guadalajara, Mexico Class of 2022
Laia Simone Barro Makati, Philippines Class of 2019
Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, TX, USA Class of 2021
Maria Paula Del Castillo Beltran Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2020
Audrey Im Danville, CA, USA Class of 2020
Ni Jiaman Beijing, China Class of 2020
Angelina Kim Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2020
Victoria Liu Vancouver, Canada Class of 2021
Yuwen Lu Shanghai, China Class of 2021
Alexandra Manalang Sun City, AZ, USA Class of 2020
Manuela Rincon Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2020
Raesa Sheikh Markham, Canada Class of 2021
Kaitlyn Wingnean Edmonton, Canada Class of 2021
 
Girls 9
 
Azul Amezcua Avila Naucalpan De Juarez, Mexico Class of 2022
Annyka Chanel Cayabyab San Juan, Philippines Class of 2022
Ashley Valencia Zapopan, Mexico Class of 2021
 
Girls 8
 
Thaiz Amezcua Avila Naucalpan De Juarez, Mexico Class of 2021
Ana Maria Cimadevilla Quito, Ecuador Class of 2021
Adora Liu Fremont, NC, USA Class of 2021
Annika Morallos Long Beach, CA, USA Class of 2023
Ana Sofia Murcia Ortiz Piedecuesta, Colombia Class of 2022
Laura Sofía Ortiz Rozo Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2020
Malaina Sidhu Burnaby, Canada Class of 2023
Alexa Wingnean Edmonton, Canada Class of 2022
 
Girls 7
 
Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, CA, USA Class of 2024
Maria Garcia Corregidora, Mexico Class of 2024
Emily Luo Danville, CA, USA Class of 2024
Jeanne Padillo Glendale, CA, USA Class of 2024
Laura Silva Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2022
Lucy Yuan Vancouver, Canada Class of 2024
 
Girls 6
 
 
Sponsors