2014 Veritas World Junior

Tuesday - Thursday, July 22-24, 2014

UNRS330KJK8 _ _ _ _ 3M7SD3 _ _ _ 8YPY20MZ26
Participants
Boys 18
 
Keaton Mohar Davis, CA, USA Class of 2014
Oskar Zaborowski Warsaw, Poland Class of 2015
 
Girls 18
 
Kristen Eissmann Reno, NV, USA Class of 2015
Dominika Gradecka Warsaw, Poland Class of 2015
 
Boys 17
 
Brett Batchelor Madison, AL, USA Class of 2015
Connor Bell Sacramento, CA, USA Class of 2015
Brandon Bone Santa Rosa, CA, USA Class of 2015
Josh Diaz Brentwood, CA, USA Class of 2015
E.J. Dillon Boyds, MD, USA Class of 2015
Austin Fischer Orinda, CA, USA Class of 2016
Timothy Fortier Elk Grove, CA, USA Class of 2015
Jose Miguel Pardo Gallego Armenia, Colombia Class of 2015
Patrick Gorman Hemet, CA, USA Class of 2015
Sam Harned Rocklin, CA, USA Class of 2015
Matthew Jackson Niagara Falls, Canada Class of 2015
Bruce Miranda Irvine, CA, USA Class of 2015
Nicholas Moreno Long Beach, CA, USA Class of 2015
Brendan Nwokekoro Culver City, CA, USA Class of 2015
Richard Schweitzeer Hemet, CA, USA Class of 2016
Raymart Tolentino Binan, Philippines Class of 2014
Dylan VanderVeer El Dorado Hills, CA, USA Class of 2016
Preston Walchli Davis, CA, USA Class of 2015
 
Girls 17
 
Claire Malley Fresno, CA, USA Class of 2015
Samantha Oliva San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2015
Julia Peters Chico, CA, USA Class of 2014
Emily Simpson Birmingham, AL, USA Class of 2015
Koko Terada Carson City, NV, USA Class of 2015
 
Boys 16
 
Cristobal Acosta Popayan, Colombia Class of 2015
Ben Beiers San Carlos, CA, USA Class of 2016
Patrick Cajandig Davis, CA, USA Class of 2015
Jordan Cook Temecula, CA, USA Class of 2016
Daniel Copeman Cape Town, South Africa Class of 2016
Gabriel Cruz Redondo Beach, CA, USA Class of 2015
Austin Fox Folsom, CA, USA Class of 2016
Richard M. Garcia Santa Monica, CA, USA Class of 2016
Vishal Giri Chantilly, VA, USA Class of 2015
Justin Harikawa Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2017
Parker Jameson Pleasanton, CA, USA Class of 2016
Jonathan Kanemura Lodi, CA, USA Class of 2016
Ben Krieger Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2016
Joshua Lillywhite Provo, UT, USA Class of 2016
Nicolas Moretti Burnaby, Canada Class of 2015
Nicolas Triana Peña Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2015
Rhett Rasmussen Draper, UT, USA Class of 2016
Brad Reeves Woodbridge, CA, USA Class of 2016
Lucas Ricks North Tustin, CA, USA Class of 2016
Cameron Salkeld Tustin, CA, USA Class of 2016
Shane Snow Emerald Hills, CA, USA Class of 2016
Brock Stanger Orem, UT, USA Class of 2016
Kyle Stewart Fresno, CA, USA Class of 2016
Griffin Whiting Moraga, CA, USA Class of 2015
 
Girls 16
 
Vivian Lam Milpitas, CA, USA Class of 2016
Sarah Lawrence Duvall, WA, USA Class of 2016
Samantha Andrea Martirez Pasig City, Philippines Class of 2015
Diana Osmond Lagos, Nigeria Class of 2014
Micaa' Thomas Bowie, MD, USA Class of 2015
 
Boys 15
 
Nicolas Aguilar Popayán, Colombia Class of 2016
Spencer Allen Carmel Valley, CA, USA Class of 2017
Max Brenchley Alpine, UT, USA Class of 2018
Stephen D. Brown Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2017
Saood Dadabhoy Yorba Linda, CA, USA Class of 2016
Jayce Frampton Centerville, UT, USA Class of 2016
Jacobo Gomez Rivera, Colombia Class of 2015
Jason Hale De Wijnlanden Stellenbosch, South Africa Class of 2016
Cameron Henry Los Gatos, CA, USA Class of 2018
John Kalavritinos Potomac, MD, USA Class of 2017
Spencer Lillywhite Provo, UT, USA Class of 2017
John Lillywhite Provo, UT, USA Class of 2017
Michael McMillan Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2017
Peter Navarro Irvine, CA, USA Class of 2017
Jordan Reynoso Riverside, CA, USA Class of 2017
Yufeng Shen Shanghai, China Class of 2017
Christer Rem Sibug Candaba Pampanga, Philippines Class of 2017
Elijah Turner Highland, UT, USA Class of 2017
David Wang Melbourne, Australia Class of 2017
Noah Woolsey Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2018
Sam Yamauchi Davis, CA, USA Class of 2016
Bryson Zorich Rocklin, CA, USA Class of 2017
 
Girls 15
 
Abegail Arevalo Paranaque, Philippines Class of 2015
Annika Cedo Paranaque City, Philippines Class of 2016
Valentina Espinosa Barranquilla, Colombia Class of 2017
Cameron Lee Tustin, CA, USA Class of 2017
Isabela Allison Miravite Marikina City, Philippines Class of 2016
Ritida Nanda Alamo, CA, USA Class of 2017
Cameron Newman San Rafael, CA, USA Class of 2017
Kiana Oshiro Medford, OR, USA Class of 2017
 
Boys 14
 
Richnell Peter Albano City Of San Fernando, Philippines Class of 2017
Connor F. Brown Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2018
Dylan Choi Alhambra, CA, USA Class of 2018
Drake Dvorak Park City, UT, USA Class of 2018
Griffin Ferguson Temecula, CA, USA Class of 2018
Devin Ferguson Temecula, CA, USA Class of 2018
Shaan Gagneja Cupertino, CA, USA Class of 2018
Juan David Pardo Gallego Armenia, Colombia Class of 2018
Ryan Grauman Alamo, CA, USA Class of 2018
Mason Greene Tustin, CA, USA Class of 2019
Ethan Han Rowland Hts, CA, USA Class of 2018
Harrison Kingsley Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2018
Eric Means San Marino, CA, USA Class of 2018
Gianluca Mori San Francisco, CA, USA Class of 2018
QIHAO PAN Changzhou, China Class of 2018
Nicolas Rubio Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2018
Michael Savin Belmont, CA, USA Class of 2018
Tyler Schafer Long Beach, CA, USA Class of 2018
Dandre Spies Worcester, South Africa Class of 2017
Carlo Villaroman Binan, Philippines Class of 2019
Thomas Whiting Farnham, United Kingdom Class of 2018
Nicholas Woo Greenbrae, CA, USA Class of 2018
Bernie Xu Richmond, Canada Class of 2017
 
Girls 14
 
Annika Borrelli Alamo, CA, USA Class of 2018
Sofia Demski Lodi, CA, USA Class of 2018
Samantha Green Paranaque City, Philippines Class of 2017
Maya Pugatch Fresno, CA, USA Class of 2018
Jacqueline Schmidt Woodbridge, CA, USA Class of 2018
Mariana Soto Ibagué, Colombia Class of 2017
 
Boys 13
 
Simon Aragon Ibague, Colombia Class of 2018
Ethan Davidson Woodland Hills, CA, USA Class of 2018
Daniel Felipe Ramirez Guevara Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2018
Johannes Jovian Aurelio Hutauruk Jakarta, Indonesia Class of 2018
Aditya Kumar Fremont, CA, USA Class of 2019
Jeeven Larson Porterville, CA, USA Class of 2019
Martin Li Beijing, China Class of 2018
Nicholas Li Beijing, China Class of 2019
Griffin Long Davis, CA, USA Class of 2019
Brian Ma Milpitas, CA, USA Class of 2019
Ethan Manalo San Francisco, CA, USA Class of 2018
Jackson Masiel Davis, CA, USA Class of 2018
Alexander Pak San Clemente, CA, USA Class of 2019
Angel Manuel Rodriguez Gutierrez Rincon De La Victoria, Spain Class of 2016
Juan Jose Salazar Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2019
Michael Sarro Laguna Hills, CA, USA Class of 2019
Dean Satouri Chantilly, VA, USA Class of 2018
Caleb Shetler Saratoga, CA, USA Class of 2019
Brian Stark Kingsburg, CA, USA Class of 2019
Matthew Sutherland Carmichael, CA, USA Class of 2019
Sutton Tucker San Juan Capistrano, CA, USA Class of 2019
William Weinbach Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Class of 2019
Jonathan Wijono Surabaya, Indonesia Class of 2018
 
Girls 13
 
Harmie Nicole Constantino Taguig City, Philippines Class of 2019
Juanita Gomez Franco Rivera, Colombia Class of 2017
Annabelle Huether Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2018
Julia Ni Dublin, CA, USA Class of 2018
Ashia Nocum Diliman, Quezon City, Philippines Class of 2017
Kayla Nocum Antipolo City, Philippines Class of 2017
Leeyen Rose Peralta Fullerton, CA, USA Class of 2019
Alina Vannarath Saratoga Springs, UT, USA Class of 2019
 
Boys 12
 
Johan Ayala Walnut Park, CA, USA Class of 2020
Isaac Buerger Redmond, OR, USA Class of 2019
Michael Walker Copeman Cape Town, South Africa Class of 2020
Carl Jano Corpus Quezon City, Philippines Class of 2019
Jackson Huether Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2020
Petrus Francois Jansen van Rensburg Bela Bela, South Africa Class of 2020
Jarrod Johnson Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2020
Kyle Kushnir raleigh, NC, USA Class of 2021
Kevin Li Vancouver, Canada Class of 2020
William Liu Saratoga, CA, USA Class of 2019
Nicolas Llanos Triana Popayán, Colombia Class of 2019
Connor Pestell Pickering, Canada Class of 2019
Luke Rosene Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2020
Alfred Raja Sitohang Bogor, Indonesia Class of 2020
Braxton Watts Farmington, UT, USA Class of 2020
Connor Wierman Oro Valley, AZ, USA Class of 2019
Frank "RJ" Wright Bisbee, AZ, USA Class of 2020
 
Girls 12
 
Vaijayanti Bharkhada Brampton, Canada Class of 2020
Lauren Boddington Burnaby, Canada Class of 2019
Jackie Caniete Antioch, CA, USA Class of 2019
Sengum Gankhuyag Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia Class of 2019
Millburn Ho Honolulu, HI, USA Class of 2020
Maria Alejandra Lopez Orozco Pereira, Colombia Class of 2020
Hailey Tellez Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2019
Valeria Valdes Atizapan, Mexico Class of 2018
Shani Waite El Segundo, CA, USA Class of 2020
Carissa Wu Dublin, CA, USA Class of 2020
 
Boys 11
 
Devin Ackermann Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2021
Andres Felipe Aguirre Perini Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2021
Perry Josef Bucay Quezon City, Philippines Class of 2020
McKay Cook Fruit Heights, UT, USA Class of 2021
Christian De Leon Gardena, CA, USA Class of 2021
Ronit Gagneja Cupertino, CA, USA Class of 2020
Alexander Gibalevich Studio City, CA, USA Class of 2020
Morgan Hunt Tiburon, CA, USA Class of 2020
Rory Huycke Calgary, Canada Class of 2020
Josh Jorge Taguig City, Philippines Class of 2018
Luis Pablo Lopez Chihuahua, Mexico Class of 2020
Kentaro Nanayama Jakarta, Indonesia Class of 2020
Eric Ni Dublin, CA, USA Class of 2021
Ben Old Auckland, New Zealand Class of 2020
Remon Rabie Kathu, South Africa Class of 2020
Gabriel Regue Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2020
Tomas Salazar Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2020
Blake Shepard Torrance, CA, USA Class of 2021
Kristopher Stiles Lancaster, CA, USA Class of 2020
Santiago Vásquez Cartagena, Colombia Class of 2019
Joseph Watanabe Carmichael, CA, USA Class of 2021
Justin Zandi Altadena, CA, USA Class of 2021
Yuze Zhang Beijing, China Class of 2021
 
Girls 11
 
Paola Alonso Guadalajara, Mexico Class of 2022
Liana R. Brown Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2021
Angelina Kim Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2020
Victoria Liu Vancouver, Canada Class of 2021
Yuwen Lu Shanghai, China Class of 2021
Mackenzie Manalo San Mateo, CA, USA Class of 2020
Skyler May Stockton, CA, USA Class of 2021
Paula Andrea Torres Munevar Guayaquil, Ecuador Class of 2020
Sherilyn Villanueva Stanton, CA, USA Class of 2020
Lauren Williams Escondido, CA, USA Class of 2021
Madison Wu Dublin, CA, USA Class of 2021
Brooke Yi Pleasanton, CA, USA Class of 2021
 
Boys 10
 
Philippe Thorin Andretta Quito, Ecuador Class of 2022
Jonas Appel Encinitas, CA, USA Class of 2022
Joey Caldarella Edmonton, Canada Class of 2021
Christopher Chan South Pasadena, CA, USA Class of 2020
Landon Elliott Encinitas, CA, USA Class of 2022
Bilguudei Enkhbold Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia Class of 2022
Ryan Hansen Seal Beach, CA, USA Class of 2023
Ryder Henares Glendale, CA, USA Class of 2021
Jeffrey Huether Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2022
Kevin Kemeny Budapest, Hungary Class of 2021
Brycen Ko Richmond, Canada Class of 2021
Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, CA, USA Class of 2022
Gregory Lee San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2022
Maurice Leung Hong Kong, Hong Kong Class of 2022
Alex Liao Chengdu, China Class of 2021
Brian Jacob Lie Jakarta, Indonesia Class of 2022
Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, CA, USA Class of 2022
Lincoln Melcher Burbank, CA, USA Class of 2022
Luke Old Auckland, New Zealand Class of 2022
Anton Ouyang San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2022
Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, CA, USA Class of 2022
Jacob Ponce San Ramon, CA, USA Class of 2022
Rishab Ragineni Cupertino, CA, USA Class of 2022
Andres Rodriguez Santiago, Chile Class of 2022
Joshua Savage Lindon, UT, USA Class of 2022
Wenzhao (Jason) Shang Beijing, China Class of 2021
Andrew Spaulding Spring, TX, USA Class of 2022
Matthew Spaulding Spring, TX, USA Class of 2022
Zoravar Singh Star Jalandhar, India Class of 2022
Tanner Stewart Hermosa Beach, CA, USA Class of 2021
Nathan Su Fremont, CA, USA Class of 2022
Hunter Thomson Calgary, Canada Class of 2022
David Wong Porter Ranch, CA, USA Class of 2021
Maddox Yi Dublin, CA, USA Class of 2022
Brandon Yoon Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, USA Class of 2022
 
Girls 10
 
Azul Amezcua Avila Naucalpan De Juarez, Mexico Class of 2022
Joshlyn Ayala Walnut Park, CA, USA Class of 2022
Daniela Burgos Mexico City, Mexico Class of 2021
Esther Lee Walnut, CA, USA Class of 2022
Mikaella Manto Livermore, CA, USA Class of 2021
Annyka Chanel Pineda-Cayabyab Makati, Philippines Class of 2017
Shalini Satish Sunnyvale, CA, USA Class of 2021
Vania Simont Ciudad De Mexico, Mexico Class of 2022
 
Boys 9
 
Jose Ricardo Aguilar Quito, Ecuador Class of 2022
Kevin An Riverside, CA, USA Class of 2023
Jake Antoun Kings Hill, United Kingdom Class of 2023
Lucas Ding Kun Chen La Verne, CA, USA Class of 2024
Juan jose Donado Diaz Ibague, Colombia Class of 2023
Chad Flory Ripon, CA, USA Class of 2023
Sean Dominique Granada Mandaluyong City, Philippines Class of 2021
Alexander Guan San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2022
Justin Le El Dorado Hills, CA, USA Class of 2022
Federico Marangoni Thousand Oaks, CA, USA Class of 2023
Gavin McCormick Thousand Oaks, CA, USA Class of 2022
Hogan Park Walnut, CA, USA Class of 2023
Jonathan Pollak Miami Beach, FL, USA Class of 2024
Reese Sato Folsom, CA, USA Class of 2024
Connor Williams Escondido, CA, USA Class of 2023
ChengFeng Xie ShenZhen, China Class of 2023
Xiangguo Zhai Zhengzhou, China Class of 2023
Rick Zhou Southampton, United Kingdom Class of 2022
 
Girls 9
 
Sarah P. Amaya Northridge, CA, USA Class of 2022
Thaiz Amezcua Avila Naucalpan De Juarez, Mexico Class of 2021
Annika Chua Makati, Philippines Class of 2021
Joanne Lee Folsom, CA, USA Class of 2023
Martina Orozco Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2022
Shivani Vora Dover, NH, USA Class of 2022
 
Boys 8
 
Samuel Amoroso Temecula, CA, USA Class of 2023
Maclain Brigham Menifee, CA, USA Class of 2024
Ryan Burns Abbotsford, Canada Class of 2023
Patrick Cota Jr. Lancaster, CA, USA Class of 2023
Jaden Dumdumaya Fairfield, CA, USA Class of 2024
Frank Kennedy Wychwood Park, United Kingdom Class of 2022
Andrew Lee La Verne, CA, USA Class of 2023
Lincoln Markham Kaysville, UT, USA Class of 2024
Patrick McGuire San Marino, CA, USA Class of 2025
Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, CA, USA Class of 2024
Gabriel Navarro II Rialto, CA, USA Class of 2024
Zachary Olivar-Castro Las Pinas, Philippines Class of 2023
Carlos Alfonso Pito Garcia Popayan, Colombia Class of 2022
Yufan Ren Da Lian, China Class of 2023
Alexander Suen Dublin, CA, USA Class of 2024
Nathan Szpakowicz Vancouver, Canada Class of 2024
Santiago Valdivieso Ibague, Colombia Class of 2023
Daniel Xu Richmond, Canada Class of 2022
ZiQin Zhou TianJin, China Class of 2024
 
Girls 8
 
Jia An Surrey, Canada Class of 2024
Mariana Calvache Pereira, Colombia Class of 2023
Wenyue Hao Shenzhen, China Class of 2024
Janhavi Mahindrakar Pune, India Class of 2021
Jeanne Padillo Glendale, CA, USA Class of 2024
Sara Piñeros Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2023
 
Boys 7
 
Adam Anderson Ventura, CA, USA Class of 2025
Joaquin Arenas Manila, Philippines Class of 2024
Jayden Brar Calgary, Canada Class of 2025
Andrew Josh Chua Makati, Philippines Class of 2022
Nigel Epperson Mission Hills, CA, USA Class of 2024
Benjamin Gagerman Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2025
Harrison Gahr Calabasas, CA, USA Class of 2025
Ethan Hong Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2025
Nicholas Le El Dorado Hills, CA, USA Class of 2024
Sandiv Madhwapathy Fremont, CA, USA Class of 2025
Max Margolis Calabasas, CA, USA Class of 2025
Santino Pineda Muntinlupa City, Philippines Class of 2026
Mathew Pollak Miami Beach, FL, USA Class of 2023
Andrew Rodriguez San Pedro, CA, USA Class of 2025
Aarav D. Shah Greater Noida, Australia Class of 2024
 
Girls 7
 
Michelle An Riverside, CA, USA Class of 2025
Nicole Iniakov Prunedale, CA, USA Class of 2025
Gabriela Aya Rivera Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2026
 
Boys 6
 
Cheho An Surrey, Canada Class of 2027
Joshua Cole Cruz Makati, Philippines Class of 2025
Samuel González Manizales, Colombia Class of 2026
Miko Granada Paranaque City, Philippines Class of 2006
Joseph Gutierrez Whittier, CA, USA Class of 2026
Brandon Lee La Verne, CA, USA Class of 2026
Charles-Edmond Proulx Longueuil, Canada Class of 2026
Lucas Quintero Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2026
Cooper Stutler Porter Ranch, CA, USA Class of 2026
Joey Tong Chengdu, China Class of 2026
Emilio Valdivieso Ibague, Colombia Class of 2025
He Zhu Beijing, China Class of 2026
 
Girls 6
 
 
Sponsors