2015 Veritas Practice Round

Monday, July 20, 2015

UNRS238KJK8 _ _ _ _ 3M7SD3 _ _ _ 8YPY19MZ26
Participants
Boys 16-18
 
Adam Agustin El Dorado Hills, CA, USA Class of 2016
Kyoshiro Azumada Tokyo, Japan Class of 2017
Piersen Baird Huntington Beach, CA, USA Class of 2016
Ryan Barber Alpine, UT, USA Class of 2016
Ethan Bozner Las Vegas, NV, USA Class of 2016
Michael Brimson Capalaba, Australia Class of 2015
Stephen D. Brown Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2017
Douglas Burton San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2015
Brendan Diaz San Francisco, CA, USA Class of 2017
Nicholas Fialcowitz Tarzana, CA, USA Class of 2017
Austin Fischer Orinda, CA, USA Class of 2016
Todd Henderson Long Beach, CA, USA Class of 2016
Dominick Hoover Carmel Valley, CA, USA Class of 2016
Kevin Huff El Dorado Hills, CA, USA Class of 2017
Griffin Joseph Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates Class of 2017
Bradley Kane O'Fallon, MO, USA Class of 2015
Jonathan Kanemura Lodi, CA, USA Class of 2016
Ben Krieger Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2016
Austin Long El Dorado Hills, CA, USA Class of 2016
Ryley Martin Buderim, Australia Class of 2015
Michael McMillan Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2017
Nicolas Moretti Burnaby, Canada Class of 2015
Michael OKeefe St. Louis, MO, USA Class of 2016
Federico Restrepo Cali, Colombia Class of 2017
Matthew Sacchettini Chesterfield, MO, USA Class of 2016
Caleb Scott Yeppoon, Australia Class of 2017
Tommy Shelby Webster Groves, MO, USA Class of 2018
Richie Simons Newport Beach, CA, USA Class of 2017
Michael Thackwray Johannesburg, South Africa Class of 2017
J. David Timmins Sandy, UT, USA Class of 2016
Max Twardowski St. Louis, MO, USA Class of 2017
Matthew Vihant Toronto, Canada Class of 2016
Sam Wills Lumsden, Canada Class of 2016
 
Girls 16-18
 
Gemma Veronica Flores Parada Hermosillo, Mexico Class of 2016
Ysabelle Lawrence Glencoe, Trinidad and Tobago Class of 2016
Julia McAlindon Auburn, AL, USA Class of 2016
Kiana Oshiro Medford, OR, USA Class of 2017
Laura Juliana Sanchez Cúcuta, Colombia Class of 2016
Sienna Scibird Olympic Valley, CA, USA Class of 2017
 
Boys 14-15
 
Sebastian Arteaga Medellin, Colombia Class of 2018
Joe Avery Kirkwood, MO, USA Class of 2020
Connor F. Brown Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2018
Michael Bugyis Des Peres, MO, USA Class of 2019
Jason Carhart Chico, CA, USA Class of 2018
Adam Chan Aliso Viejo, CA, USA Class of 2019
Jeremy Choi Fremont, CA, USA Class of 2018
Jakub Ćmikiewicz Wroclaw, Poland Class of 2019
Louis D'Aquila Burbank, CA, USA Class of 2017
Ethan Davidson Woodland Hills, CA, USA Class of 2018
Trevor Diuco Mission Viejo, CA, USA Class of 2018
Santiago Erazo Cali, Colombia Class of 2019
Griffin Ferguson Temecula, CA, USA Class of 2018
Devin Ferguson Temecula, CA, USA Class of 2018
Tseng Fu Tung Taiwan, Taiwan Class of 2018
Nikhil Gopal Pietermaritzburg, South Africa Class of 2019
Eldrick Juzga Bogota, Colombia Class of 2017
Harrison Kingsley Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2018
Jacob LeCroy Anniston, AL, USA Class of 2019
Parker Lestz Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2018
Jacob Lewis La Mirada, CA, USA Class of 2019
Johnathan McAuliffe Blackwater, Australia Class of 2018
Jimmy McLaughlin Pasadena Hills, MO, USA Class of 2019
Eric Means San Marino, CA, USA Class of 2018
Grant Pfister Town And Country, MO, USA Class of 2019
Nicolas Quintero-Macias Cali, Colombia Class of 2019
Juan Pablo Quisoboni Chia, Colombia Class of 2018
Shaunak Rama Johannesburg, South Africa Class of 2019
Pablo Restrepo Cali, Colombia Class of 2019
Dean Satouri Chantilly, VA, USA Class of 2018
Ben Swaffield Yeppoon, Australia Class of 2017
Jake Swaffield Yeppoon, Australia Class of 2019
Pablo Valencia Medellin, Colombia Class of 2018
Josh Wellwood Mermaid Beach, Australia Class of 2017
Raymond Winter Saint Louis, MO, USA Class of 2020
 
Girls 14-15
 
Zoe Barba Playa Del Rey, CA, USA Class of 2019
Harmie Nicole Constantino Taguig City, Philippines Class of 2019
Madi Daniel Bakersfield, CA, USA Class of 2018
Malia Kiger Hermosa Beach, CA, USA Class of 2018
Rachel Levitt Manhattan Beach, CA, USA Class of 2018
Katelyn Levitt Manhattan Beach, CA, USA Class of 2018
Taryn Maher Yeppoon, Australia Class of 2018
Heidi Moser Henderson, NV, USA Class of 2017
Klara Nagy Hermosa Beach, CA, USA Class of 2019
Kayla Nocum Antipolo City, Philippines Class of 2017
 
Boys 13
 
Martin Antonino Alindogan Makati, Philippines Class of 2020
Riley Burns St. Louis, MO, USA Class of 2020
Avery Chen Palo Alto, CA, USA Class of 2020
Cooper Goyette Newbury Park, CA, USA Class of 2020
Lucas Happy Petaluma, CA, USA Class of 2019
Daniel Hurtado Cali, Colombia Class of 2020
Jarrod Johnson Tucson, AZ, USA Class of 2020
Ralph Kho Belmont, CA, USA Class of 2020
Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, CA, USA Class of 2019
Nico Maes San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2019
Mosito Moloi Maseru, Lesotho Class of 2019
Nicolás Moraga Melipilla, Chile Class of 2019
Nikhil Rama Randpark Ridge, South Africa Class of 2019
Liam Jose Ramos Makati, Philippines Class of 2020
Jay Schloss Manly West, Australia Class of 2019
Benjamin Scott Yeppoon, Australia Class of 2018
Ryan Seamons Smithfield, UT, USA Class of 2020
Ryan Stitt Gladstone, Australia Class of 2018
Gustav Winter Saint Louis, MO, USA Class of 2021
Waleed Zacharopoulos Scottsdale, AZ, USA Class of 2020
 
Girls 13
 
Lauren Boddington Burnaby, Canada Class of 2019
Arthi Chandra Los Altos, CA, USA Class of 2020
Lauren Donzel Culver City, CA, USA Class of 2020
Khushi Patel Placentia, CA, USA Class of 2019
 
Boys 12
 
Max Angard Valencia, CA, USA Class of 2020
Julio Arronte Xalapa, Mexico Class of 2021
Chi-sen Chen Zhubei City, Taiwan Class of 2021
Mitch Davis Auckland, New Zealand Class of 2021
Carter Frisby Lehi, UT, USA Class of 2021
Morgan Hunt Tiburon, CA, USA Class of 2020
Robert Keilch Newport Beach, CA, USA Class of 2021
Jay Martinez Encino, CA, USA Class of 2021
Matthew Mortimer Benoni, South Africa Class of 2021
William Moser Henderson, NV, USA Class of 2021
Gavin Roberts Palos Verdes Estates, CA, USA Class of 2021
Leopold Soldo Oatley, Australia Class of 2020
Yun-Jui Yang Kaohsiung City, Taiwan Class of 2021
 
Girls 12
 
Liana R. Brown Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2021
Jennifer Gu West Van., Canada Class of 2021
Kate Lim Pleasanton, CA, USA Class of 2021
Cassie Porter Peregian Springs, Australia Class of 2020
 
Boys 11
 
Denby Carswell Burnaby, Canada Class of 2022
Dominic Crofut Cameron Park, CA, USA Class of 2023
Nash de Klerk Pretoria, South Africa Class of 2022
Ryan Hansen Seal Beach, CA, USA Class of 2023
John William Hennings Bardene, Boksburg, South Africa Class of 2021
Matthew Ingram Torrance, CA, USA Class of 2022
Gregory Lee San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2022
Alex Liao Chengdu, China Class of 2021
Joshua Lorenzo Westchester, CA, USA Class of 2022
William Luu San Francisco, CA, USA Class of 2022
Wyatt McGovern Hillsborough, CA, USA Class of 2021
Dylan Melville Polokwane, South Africa Class of 2022
Zamokuhle Nxasana Rynfield, South Africa Class of 2022
Anton Ouyang San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2022
Advaiith Pathi San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2022
Juan Payan Cali, Colombia Class of 2022
Alejandro Quintero-Macias Cali, Colombia Class of 2023
Rishab Ragineni Cupertino, CA, USA Class of 2022
Blake Skornia St. Louis, MO, USA Class of 2022
Zoravar Singh Star Jalandhar, India Class of 2022
Tanner Stewart Hermosa Beach, CA, USA Class of 2021
Nathan Su Fremont, CA, USA Class of 2022
Jamison Tan Los Altos, CA, USA Class of 2022
Alexander Zhang St. Louis, MO, USA Class of 2022
 
Girls 11
 
Annyka Chanel Cayabyab San Juan, Philippines Class of 2022
Sasha Garcha Porter Ranch, CA, USA Class of 2021
Alessandra Christine Nagayo Davao City, Philippines Class of 2021
Athena Nguyen San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2022
Madison Starke Walnut Creek, CA, USA Class of 2022
Xiaoyang (Kim) Wang Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2021
 
Boys 10
 
Camden Braidech Lone Tree, CO, USA Class of 2023
William Dallaire Levis, Canada Class of 2022
Caleb Davies Langley, Canada Class of 2023
Bradley Firtel Beverly Hills, CA, USA Class of 2023
Carlos Andres Hernandez Bogota, Colombia Class of 2022
Patrick Hong Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2022
Alejandro Hurtado Cali, Colombia Class of 2023
Kevin Lee Markham, Canada Class of 2022
Stephen (Ziao) Liu Auckland, New Zealand Class of 2022
Basthyan Moraga Melipilla, Chile Class of 2022
Kal Myers Kirkwood, MO, USA Class of 2023
Ethan Posthumus Coquitlam, Canada Class of 2023
Jose Leonid Rico Quezon City, Philippines Class of 2021
Miguel Sebastian Roque Quezon City, Philippines Class of 2022
Kai Schloss Manly West, Australia Class of 2022
Jace Shannon Forestburg, Canada Class of 2023
Hannes Strooh Rustenburg, South Africa Class of 2023
Trevor Thompson Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2023
Connor Williams Escondido, CA, USA Class of 2023
Xiangguo Zhai Zhengzhou, China Class of 2023
Rick Zhou Southampton, United Kingdom Class of 2022
 
Girls 10
 
Sarah P. Amaya Northridge, CA, USA Class of 2022
Mimi Guo Auckland, New Zealand Class of 2024
Emma Winter Saint Louis, MO, USA Class of 2024
Fiona Xu Mount Roskill, Auckland, New Zealand Class of 2023
 
Boys 9
 
William Alexander Glasgow, United Kingdom Class of 2024
Joshua Bai Auckland, New Zealand Class of 2024
Bryson Barnes Long Beach,, CA, USA Class of 2023
Ryan Burns Abbotsford, Canada Class of 2023
Graysen Collins Calgary, Canada Class of 2023
Jaden Dumdumaya Fairfield, CA, USA Class of 2024
Daniel Freeman Auckland, New Zealand Class of 2024
Nolan Kuszyk La Canada Flintridge, CA, USA Class of 2024
Andrew Lee La Verne, CA, USA Class of 2023
Luke Montoya Arroyo Grande, CA, USA Class of 2024
Mateo Payan Cali, Colombia Class of 2024
Carlos Alfonso Pito Garcia Popayan, Colombia Class of 2022
Howard Shu Saratoga, CA, USA Class of 2023
Nathan Szpakowicz Vancouver, Canada Class of 2024
Clark Van Gaalen Turlock, CA, USA Class of 2024
 
Girls 9
 
Mariana Arronte Xalapa, Mexico Class of 2024
Maria Fernada Calleja Celaya, Mexico Class of 2024
Darla May Dela Torre Fairfield, CA, USA Class of 2024
Maria Garcia Corregidora, Mexico Class of 2024
Angela (Yilin) Liu Irvine, CA, USA Class of 2024
Emily Luo Danville, CA, USA Class of 2024
Caitlin Vanderkruk Newmarket, Australia Class of 2023
Mimi Whang Modesto, CA, USA Class of 2024
 
Boys 8
 
Mauricio Alcocer Queretaro, Mexico Class of 2026
Juan Sebastian Erazo Cali, Colombia Class of 2025
Mario Alvarez Goyeneche Queretaro, Mexico Class of 2024
Grant Gradis Long Beach, CA, USA Class of 2025
Kenta Nobe Kawanishi, Japan Class of 2024
Aidan Scott Yeppoon, Australia Class of 2023
Gurshaan Sidhu Delta, Canada Class of 2025
Aryaman Singh Pune, India Class of 2025
Alexander Yap North Shore, New Zealand Class of 2024
 
Girls 8
 
Anya Cedo Paranaque, Philippines Class of 2024
Katelyn Chang San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2025
Kaila Elsayegh Pacific Palisades, CA, USA Class of 2024
María Trujillo Bogota, Colombia Class of 2025
 
Boys 7
 
Reed Arnaldo Encinitas, CA, USA Class of 2025
Finn Foster Brantford, Canada Class of 2025
Alejandro Garcia Queretaro, Mexico Class of 2026
Joseph Gutierrez Whittier, CA, USA Class of 2026
Ethan Hoffmann Hamburg, Germany Class of 2025
Brandon Lee La Verne, CA, USA Class of 2026
Lucas Ly Langley, Canada Class of 2026
Gregory McAuliffe Blackwater, Australia Class of 2025
Shane Moncrief Arroyo Grande, CA, USA Class of 2026
Cooper Stutler Porter Ranch, CA, USA Class of 2026
Pedro Trujillo Bogota, Colombia Class of 2026
 
Girls 7
 
Maria Jose Calleja Celaya, Mexico Class of 2025
Silvana Giraldo Bogota, Colombia Class of 2026
Sophie Thomsen Meridan Plains, Australia Class of 2025
 
Boys 6
 
Jalen Apedoe Calgary, Canada Class of 2026
Luciano Armand Copok Quezon City, Philippines Class of 2027
Miguel Garcia Queretaro, Mexico Class of 2027
Leo Hu Chengdu, China Class of 2026
Yutaro Matsushita Gold Coast, Australia Class of 2026
Elias Moncrief Arroyo Grande, CA, USA Class of 2028
 
Girls 6
 
Karina Jadhav Irvine, CA, USA Class of 2028
Ana Bolena Pito Garcia Popayan, Colombia Class of 2025
 
Sponsors