2012 Veritas World Junior

Tuesday - Thursday, July 17-19, 2012

UNRS275KJK8 _ _ _ _ 3M7SD3 _ _ _ 8YPY19MZ26
Participants
Boys 18
 
Ashley Colloff Bournemouth, United Kingdom Class of 2012
Mateo Lotero Pereira, Colombia Class of 2012
Danny Ro Alameda, CA, USA Class of 2013
Adam Yount Pleasanton, CA, USA Class of 2012
 
Girls 18
 
Jillian Lee Concord, CA, USA Class of 2011
Kristin Oberiano Barrigada, Guam Class of 2012
 
Boys 17
 
Eamonn Coughlin Fair Oaks, CA, USA Class of 2013
Wesley Etheredge Pike Road, AL, USA Class of 2013
Sean Hua Tamuning, Guam Class of 2012
Jama Reyes Muntinlupa City, Philippines Class of 2013
Jeremy Sanchez Foster City, CA, USA Class of 2013
Sebastian Sanchez Pineda Pereira, Colombia Class of 2012
 
Girls 17
 
Yuri Ahn Livermore, CA, USA Class of 2013
Corinne Chann Sacramento, CA, USA Class of 2013
Jayci Hamrick Haleyville, AL, USA Class of 2013
Diana Munoz Ibague, Colombia Class of 2013
Emiley Palmquist Hollister, CA, USA Class of 2013
Daniela Ramos Armenia, Colombia Class of 2014
Tori Smith Killen, AL, USA Class of 2013
Kayla Vizcarra Rowland Heights, CA, USA Class of 2013
 
Boys 16
 
Jimmy Castles Cupertino, CA, USA Class of 2014
Tyler Collier Chico, CA, USA Class of 2014
Chris Crisologo Richmond, Canada Class of 2014
Camilo Duran Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2014
Connor Estrada Yuba City, CA, USA Class of 2015
Dwayne Feldo Fuyi Widjaja Surabaya, Indonesia Class of 2013
Santiago Lorenzo Makati, Philippines Class of 2013
Tyler McKay Rossland, Canada Class of 2013
Matias Molina Pereira, Colombia Class of 2013
Luis Andres Navarrete Zapopan, Mexico Class of 2014
Amay Poria Morgan Hill, CA, USA Class of 2014
Miguel Shah Muntinlupa City, Philippines Class of 2013
Parker Smith Homewood, AL, USA Class of 2014
George Twyman London, United Kingdom Class of 2013
Nick Yan Coquitlam, Canada Class of 2014
 
Girls 16
 
Maria Luisa Jiminian Santiago, Dominican Republic Class of 2014
 
Boys 15
 
Landon Azevedo Hilmar, CA, USA Class of 2015
Vihaan Behl San Ramon, CA, USA Class of 2014
Nolan Bruin Red Deer, Canada Class of 2014
Isaiah Crystal Toronto, Canada Class of 2015
Nicolas Di Marco Port Moody, Canada Class of 2015
Benjamin Hy San Ramom, CA, USA Class of 2015
Declan Illingsworth-Binsteed St Helens, United Kingdom Class of 2013
Sebastian Lorenzo Makati, Philippines Class of 2013
Philip Mak Vancouver, Canada Class of 2015
Cameron Murry Gedling, United Kingdom Class of 2013
Brendan Nworkekoro Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2015
Kevin Oberiano Barrigada, Guam Class of 2014
Francisco Pichardo Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Class of 2015
Allenby Jiro Ramos Paranaque, Philippines Class of 2014
Patrick Tan Vancouver, Canada Class of 2015
Brandon Wu Livermore, CA, USA Class of 2015
Yuhan "Mars" Yan Shanghai City, China Class of 2015
 
Girls 15
 
Brianna Areia Roseville, CA, USA Class of 2014
Chanelle Avaricio Paranaque, Philippines Class of 2014
Jennifer Cristina Ayala Mojica Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2013
Maria Andrea Donado Paez Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2015
Katelyn Gilmore Florence, AL, USA Class of 2015
Jordan Heath Hagatna, Guam Class of 2015
Lauren Lee Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2015
Laura Munoz Ibague, Colombia Class of 2014
Jennifer Vincent East Horsley, United Kingdom Class of 2015
Sabrina Virtusio Antioch, CA, USA Class of 2015
Kajal Vitha Long Beach, CA, USA Class of 2014
 
Boys 14
 
Adam Agustin El Dorado Hills, CA, USA Class of 2016
Jabril Arnold Bowie, MD, USA Class of 2016
Piersen Baird Huntington Beach, CA, USA Class of 2016
Victor Bjorlow Copenhagen, Denmark Class of 2016
Banyapon Boonchoong Rayong, Thailand Class of 2016
Devrath Das San Jose, CA, USA Class of 2016
James Dohm Beverly Hills, CA, USA Class of 2016
Jose Armando Grullon Santiago, Dominican Republic Class of 2016
Noah Guise Port Moody, Canada Class of 2016
Paul Gunness-Bendetti Calabasas, CA, USA Class of 2016
Reagan Harrell Gunterville, AL, USA Class of 2016
Yihao He Shanghai, China Class of 2016
Matt Heitel Redwood City, CA, USA Class of 2016
Devin Hua Tamuning, Guam Class of 2016
Parker Jameson Pleasanton, CA, USA Class of 2016
Braden McKay Rossland, Canada Class of 2016
William Oetojo Arcadia, CA, USA Class of 2015
John-Paul Ralph Prenton, United Kingdom Class of 2016
Samuel Ramos Armenia, Colombia Class of 2016
Alex Roxas Millbrae, CA, USA Class of 2016
Kyle Stewart Fresno, CA, USA Class of 2016
 
Girls 14
 
Sara Diaz Cali, Colombia Class of 2016
Ariadna Fonseca Caracas, Venezuela Class of 2015
Grayson Gladden Helena, AL, USA Class of 2016
Emilee Hoffman Folsom, CA, USA Class of 2016
Gurman Kaur Elk Grove, CA, USA Class of 2016
Samantha Andrea Martirez Pasig City, Philippines Class of 2015
Amanjoty Sangha San Mateo, CA, USA Class of 2016
 
Boys 13
 
Stephen D. Brown Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2017
Logan Carver Calgary, Canada Class of 2017
Alfredo Curbishley London, United Kingdom Class of 2015
Jared Dandy Ottawa, Canada Class of 2017
Christopher Ebster Modesto, CA, USA Class of 2017
Ashkaan Hakim San Ramon, CA, USA Class of 2017
Albert Im Sunnyvale, CA, USA Class of 2016
Ethan V. Mangum Jackson, MS, USA Class of 2017
Salvatore Martinez Cali, Colombia Class of 2016
Juan Mesa Bucaramanga, Colombia Class of 2015
Sosan Moon Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2017
Rodrigo Navarrete Zapopan, Mexico Class of 2018
Noah Norton Chico, CA, USA Class of 2017
Simon Uribe Pereira, Colombia Class of 2015
Randy Vergel de Dios Trabuco Canyon, CA, USA Class of 2017
Ryan Wong, Wey Ren Siew Lim Park, Singapore Class of 2017
 
Girls 13
 
Abegail Arevalo Paranaque, Philippines Class of 2015
Josephine Chang San Ramon, CA, USA Class of 2016
Toby Lau Richmond, Canada Class of 2017
Jasmine Mussani Greely, Canada Class of 2016
Jacqueleine Ngo Friant, CA, USA Class of 2016
Mary Parsons Delta, Canada Class of 2017
 
Boys 12
 
Michael Bowes Killyclogher, Ireland Class of 2018
Connor F. Brown Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2018
Martín Cano Medellín, Colombia Class of 2017
Santiago Chamorro Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2018
Andrew Chern Pleasanton, CA, USA Class of 2018
Simon Estrada Armenia, Colombia Class of 2013
Angelo Giantsopoulos Richmond Hill, Canada Class of 2017
Justin Gums Lodi, CA, USA Class of 2018
Cooper Hunt El Dorado Hills, CA, USA Class of 2018
John Lester Lagman Dinalupihan, Bataan, Philippines Class of 2017
Top Lau Richmond, Canada Class of 2018
Khan Lee Surrey, Canada Class of 2012
Parker Lestz Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2018
Matthieu Lu Castro Valley, CA, USA Class of 2018
Aniceto Hermenegildo Mandanas Mangilao, Guam Class of 2017
Anirudh Mysore Port Saint Lucie, FL, USA Class of 2018
Eduardo Rendon Monterrey, Mexico Class of 2017
Brentt Salas Barrigada, Guam Class of 2018
Tyler Schafer Long Beach, CA, USA Class of 2018
Zhaimon Sosoban West Hills, CA, USA Class of 2018
Christian Steel Sotogrande, Spain Class of 2018
Dylan Wan San Marino, CA, USA Class of 2018
Luke Winfield Northridge, CA, USA Class of 2018
Showai Wu Shanghai, China Class of 2018
Yue Yin Ho Hong Kong, China Class of 2018
 
Girls 12
 
Daniela Alonso Guadalajara, Mexico Class of 2019
Angela Bagasbas San Ramon, CA, USA Class of 2017
Sarah Cushing Brockville, Canada Class of 2017
Sifan He Shanghai, China Class of 2018
Lucy Hou Wuxi, China Class of 2017
Jingwen Lu Singapore, Singapore Class of 2018
Maya Pugatch Fresno, CA, USA Class of 2018
Reisha Savadatti Los Altos, CA, USA Class of 2018
Lillian Torres Fresno, CA, USA Class of 2017
Cynthia Zhao Toronto, Canada Class of 2018
 
Boys 11
 
Aashish Achanta Cupertino, CA, USA Class of 2019
David Alfonso Ayala Mojica Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2017
James Bailey Branston, United Kingdom Class of 2019
Branden Cho Chino Hills, CA, USA Class of 2019
Michael Crisologo Richmond, Canada Class of 2019
Adrian Davis San Leandro, CA, USA Class of 2019
Rodrigo Duran Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2019
Mauricio Figueroa Guadalajara, Mexico Class of 2018
Brendan Hy San Ramon, CA, USA Class of 2019
Mason Kucy Camrose, Canada Class of 2019
Aditya Kumar Fremont, CA, USA Class of 2019
Addison Lee Irvine, CA, USA Class of 2019
Brian Ma Milpitas, CA, USA Class of 2019
Dylan Menante Reno, NV, USA Class of 2019
Tomas Molina Manizales, Colombia Class of 2019
Alexander Pak San Clemente, CA, USA Class of 2019
Bo Peng Nanjing, China Class of 2019
Gabriel Porges Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA Class of 2018
Sapo King Ramos South Pasadena, CA, USA Class of 2019
Brian Stark Kingsburg, CA, USA Class of 2019
Bryan Teoh Wiyang Bukit Mertajam, Malaysia Class of 2018
Sebastian Trujillo Rodriguez Ibague, Colombia Class of 2017
Kevin Tseng Mississauga, Canada Class of 2019
Justin Yap Richmond, Canada Class of 2018
 
Girls 11
 
Samantha Marie Bruce Makati City, Philippines Class of 2018
Grace Chen Sunnyvale, CA, USA Class of 2018
Harmie Nicole Constantino Taguig City, Philippines Class of 2019
Laura Lee Murrieta, CA, USA Class of 2018
Leeyen Rose Peralta Fullerton, CA, USA Class of 2019
Kiran Sangha San Mateo, CA, USA Class of 2017
Yuka Saso Makati, Philippines Class of 2016
 
Boys 10
 
Andrew Bagasbas San Ramon, CA, USA Class of 2019
Halen Carbonel Dededo, Guam Class of 2019
Adamo Di Tullio Brampton, Canada Class of 2019
Dominikus Glenn Tangerang - Jakarta, Indonesia Class of 2018
Ty Griggs Manteca, CA, USA Class of 2020
Ryan Ho Irving, TX, USA Class of 2020
David Hu Vancouver, Canada Class of 2019
Eric Kwak Walnut Creek, CA, USA Class of 2019
Jiate Malvaez Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2020
Shreyas Narayanan Cupertino, CA, USA Class of 2020
Richard Parsons Delta, Canada Class of 2020
José Alejandro Romero Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic Class of 2020
Santiago Sabogal Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2020
Weilun Song Shanghai, China Class of 2020
Matias Velez Medellin, Colombia Class of 2020
Andrew Wallace Narberth, PA, USA Class of 2020
Luis Witherall Banbury, United Kingdom Class of 2020
 
Girls 10
 
Laura Alexandra Castillo Ordoñez Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2019
Daphne Chao Shanghai, China Class of 2019
Mohan Du Beijing, China Class of 2019
Manuela Echeverri Pereira, Colombia Class of 2019
Sengum Gankhuyag Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia Class of 2019
Millburn Ho Honolulu, HI, USA Class of 2020
Camila Velasquez Pereira, Colombia Class of 2019
Daisy Wan San Marino, CA, USA Class of 2020
 
Boys 9
 
Simon Angel Pereira, Colombia Class of 2020
Jaimin Bhagat Los Altos, CA, USA Class of 2020
Fernando Castillo Monterrey, Mexico Class of 2021
Martin Gonzalez Medellin, Colombia Class of 2020
Devin Kucy Camrose, Canada Class of 2021
Jolo Timothy Magcalayo Santa Rosa, Philippines Class of 2019
Jason McElroy Sacramento, CA, USA Class of 2021
Warren Oetojo Arcadia, CA, USA Class of 2020
Jose ignacio Ramirez Medellin, Colombia Class of 2019
Nicolas Salgado Pereira, Colombia Class of 2020
Sher Singh Sidhu Abbotsford, Canada Class of 2020
Kristopher Stiles Lancaster, CA, USA Class of 2020
Robert Ursu Markham, Canada Class of 2022
Joseph Watanabe Carmichael, CA, USA Class of 2021
Ryan Yap Richmond, Canada Class of 2021
Justin Zandi Altadena, CA, USA Class of 2021
 
Girls 9
 
Paola Alonso Guadalajara, Mexico Class of 2022
Melena Barrientos Plano, TX, USA Class of 2021
Gabbi Bentancourt Frisco, TX, USA Class of 2021
Angelina Kim Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2020
Yuwen Lu Shanghai, China Class of 2021
Valeria Merheg Pereira, Colombia Class of 2021
Manuela Rincon Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2020
Raesa Sheikh Markham, Canada Class of 2021
Nola Vu South San Francisco, CA, USA Class of 2020
 
Boys 8
 
Kyle Sungsu An Aliso Viejo, CA, USA Class of 2022
Ivan Barahona Van Nuys, CA, USA Class of 2022
Ryan Blair Oakbank, Canada Class of 2021
Joey Caldarella Edmonton, Canada Class of 2021
Christopher Chan South Pasadena, CA, USA Class of 2020
Dominic Crofut Cameron Park, CA, USA Class of 2023
Jed Llamado Dy Bonifacio Global, Philippines Class of 2022
Alex Fowler Oroville, CA, USA Class of 2022
Ryder Henares Glendale, CA, USA Class of 2021
Giuliano Kaminski Los Gatos, CA, USA Class of 2022
Miguel Krowicki Vilamoura, Portugal Class of 2022
Edwin Lam Huntington Beach, CA, USA Class of 2022
Wyatt McGovern Hillsborough, CA, USA Class of 2021
Ryan Plodkowski San Diego, CA, USA Class of 2022
Nicolas Sabogal Bogotá, Colombia Class of 2021
Drayjon Sparvier Cowessess First Nation, Canada Class of 2021
Finlay Szafnauer Oxford, United Kingdom Class of 2021
 
Girls 8
 
Michelle Chang Diamond Bar, CA, USA Class of 2021
Ava Deaner Carmichael, CA, USA Class of 2022
Camila Merheg Pereira, Colombia Class of 2021
Annyka Chanel Pineda-Cayabyab Makati, Philippines Class of 2017
Maria Antonia Sepulveda Pereira, Colombia Class of 2021
Ella Vu South San Francisco, CA, USA Class of 2022
 
Boys 7
 
Easton Hether Fairfield, CA, USA Class of 2022
Noah Karlgren Surrey, Canada Class of 2023
Federico Marangoni Thousand Oaks, CA, USA Class of 2023
Gavin McCormick Thousand Oaks, CA, USA Class of 2022
Madden Ocko Los Angeles, CA, USA Class of 2023
Jonathan Pollak Miami Beach, FL, USA Class of 2024
Ethan Posthumus Coquitlam, Canada Class of 2023
Ishaan Sen San Ramon, CA, USA Class of 2022
 
Girls 7
 
Meghan Paracuelles Folsom, CA, USA Class of 2023
 
Boys 6
 
Adam Anderson Ventura, CA, USA Class of 2025
Dylan Brack Diamond Bar, CA, USA Class of 2024
Ryan Burns Abbotsford, Canada Class of 2023
Nigel Epperson Mission Hills, CA, USA Class of 2024
Winston Shen Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, USA Class of 2024
William Tu Vancouver, Canada Class of 2023
David Ursu Markham, Canada Class of 2024
Ricardo Velasquez Pereira, Colombia Class of 2023
Kenneth Wang Vancouver, Canada Class of 2024
 
Girls 6
 
Alejandra Castillo Monterrey, Mexico Class of 2023
Milana Chang Diamond Bar, CA, USA Class of 2024
Jayla Kucy Camrose, Canada Class of 2024
Kelly Zhao Toronto, Canada Class of 2024
 
Sponsors